UCA Committees

To learn more information on any of the Underground Construction Association committees, please select from the list below.


UCA Executive Committee

 

Name Position Start End
Kanagy, David SME Staff 07/01/2010 06/30/2025
Goodfellow, Robert Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2021
Roach, Michael Chair 07/01/2019 06/30/2021
Rispin, Michael Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2021
Name Position Start End
Kanagy, David SME Staff 03/01/2017 02/28/2025
Clarke, Erin Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2021
Field, David Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2021
Goff, Shannon Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2021
Hauser, Gregory Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2021
Moran, Pamela Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2021
O'Donnell, Tony Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2021
Vitale, Michael Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2021
Rispin, Michael Chair 07/01/2019 06/30/2021
Name Position Start End
Davis, Tara Liaison 03/01/2018 02/28/2025
Name Position Start End
Goodfellow, Robert Chair 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Vitale, Michael Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Johnson, Mark Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Roach, Michael Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Fulcher, Brian Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Schmall, Paul Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Moonin, Erika Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Essex, Randall Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Elioff, Amanda Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Russell, Henry Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Sokol, Nik Member 07/01/2019 07/01/2022
Jacobs, Leon Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Grasmick, Jacob Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Name Position Start End
Davis, Tara SME Staff - ex officio 04/13/2017 02/28/2025
Barron, Jes Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2021
Sivaram, Aswathy Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2021
Gall, Vojtech Ernst Member 11/20/2019 06/30/2023
McDonald, Sean Member 07/01/2020 06/30/2022
Gangrade, Rajat Member 07/01/2020 06/30/2022
Name Position Start End
Davis, Tara SME Staff 04/13/2017 06/30/2030
Knasinski, Cori SME Staff 04/13/2017 06/30/2030
Crow, Matthew Member 07/01/2016 06/30/2022
Klug, Jonathan Member 07/01/2016 06/30/2022
Preedy, Matthew Member 07/01/2016 06/30/2022
Madsen, Paul Member 07/01/2016 06/30/2022
Murtagh, Kathleen Member 07/01/2018 06/28/2024
Morgan, Amanda Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2024
Ray, Carlton Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Dobson, Dawn Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2024
Jacobs, Leon Past Chair 07/01/2019 06/30/2021
Penrice, Derek Vice Chair 07/01/2019 06/30/2024
Hurt, Jon Chair 07/01/2019 06/30/2022
Name Position Start End
Davis, Tara SME Staff 12/31/2016 12/31/2025
O'Donnell, Tony Member 03/01/2018 12/30/2022
Gilbert, Lizan Member 03/01/2018 12/30/2022
Goodfellow, Robert Chair 01/01/2020 12/30/2020
Roach, Michael Vice Chair 01/01/2020 12/30/2020
Colzani, Gregory Past Chair 01/01/2020 12/30/2020
Harvey, Sean Member 01/01/2020 12/30/2022
Moonin, Erika Member 01/01/2020 12/30/2022
Foley, Amanda Member 01/01/2020 12/30/2022
O'Carroll, Joe Member 01/01/2020 12/30/2022
Morgan, Amanda Member 01/01/2020 12/30/2022
Comis, Elisa Member 01/01/2020 12/30/2022
Nuttbrock, Nancy Member 01/01/2020 12/28/2022
McDonald, Sean Member 01/01/2020 12/30/2022
Mueller, Christopher Member 01/01/2020 12/30/2022
Name Position Start End
Davis, Tara SME Staff 07/01/2017 06/30/2025
Knasinski, Cori SME Staff 07/01/2017 06/30/2025
Jacobs, Leon Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2025
Corkum, David Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2025
Schmall, Paul Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2025
Russell, Henry Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2025
Klug, David Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2025
Dowey, Edward Member 07/01/2017 06/30/2025
Arland, Francis Past Chair 07/01/2019 06/30/2021
Roach, Michael UCASME  Chair 07/01/2019 06/30/2021
Goodfellow, Robert UCASME  Vice Chair 07/01/2019 06/30/2021
Field, David Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2025
Gilbert, Lizan Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2025
Zlatanic, Sanja Member 07/01/2019 06/30/2025
Dorfman, David Member 07/01/2020 06/30/2025
Gallo, Anthony Member 07/01/2020 06/30/2025
Rush, Jim Member 07/01/2020 06/30/2025
Madsen, Paul Past Chair 07/01/2020 06/30/2022
Palermo, Robert Chair 07/01/2020 06/30/2022
Paterno, Victor Vice Chair 07/01/2020 06/30/2022